Seton Hill vs Fairmont State (Mar 13, 2017)
News Box Score
Fairmont State
Seton Hill vs Fairmont State
Mar 13, 2017 at Clermont, FL
Seton Hill 5 (2-5) Fairmont State 3 (5-9)
Player AB R H BI Player AB R H BI
--------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------
C. Skrabak ss.............. 3 0 1 0 Whitley Mongan cf.......... 3 1 1 1
V. Stock cf................ 2 1 0 0 Heidi Hormell 1b........... 1 0 0 0
A. Suhoski 1b.............. 3 0 1 0 Addie Fullen lf............ 2 0 0 1
A. Kapoll pr.............. 0 1 0 0 Beth Cook 2b............... 3 1 1 0
A. Perillo 3b.............. 3 0 2 2 Abbi Fetty 3b.............. 0 0 0 0
A. Boehm pr............... 0 1 0 0 Jenny Stubbs ss............ 1 0 0 0
A. Huff p.................. 3 0 2 0 Jordan Lewis rf............ 2 0 1 1
S. Minear pr.............. 0 1 0 0 Becca Sullivan c........... 2 1 1 0
C. Rohan c................. 2 1 1 0 Carly Clarke dh............ 2 0 1 0
A. Thrower rf.............. 1 0 0 1 Rachel Bias p.............. 0 0 0 0
A. Harvey dh............... 2 0 1 2
P. Hertzog lf.............. 2 0 0 0
B. Bower 2b................ 0 0 0 0
Totals..................... 21 5 8 5 Totals..................... 16 3 5 3
Score by Innings R H E
--------------------------------------
Seton Hill.......... 000 32 - 5 8 2
Fairmont State...... 010 02 - 3 5 0
--------------------------------------
E - C. Skrabak; A. Thrower. LOB - SHU 4; FSU 4. 2B - A. Perillo; Mongan; Lewis. SH -
C. Rohan; Hormell; Fetty 2; Stubbs. SF - A. Thrower. CS - Fullen.
Seton Hill IP H R ER BB SO WP BK HP IBB AB BF FO GO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
A. Huff W,2-2............. 5.0 5 3 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 16 22 3 8
Fairmont State IP H R ER BB SO WP BK HP IBB AB BF FO GO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rachel Bias L,3-6......... 5.0 8 5 5 1 3 0 0 0 0 21 24 6 6
PB - C. Rohan.
Strikeouts - C. Skrabak; A. Harvey; P. Hertzog; Mongan; Stubbs; Sullivan. Walks - V.
Stock; Hormell; Fullen.
Umpires -
Start: 3:30 PM Time: 1:40 Attendance: 65
Weather: cloudy
Game: SHUVFSU1
Box Score
Fairmont State
Seton Hill vs Fairmont State
Mar 13, 2017 at Clermont, FL
Seton Hill 5 (2-5)
Player AB R H RBI BB SO PO A LOB
------------------------------------------------------
C. Skrabak ss............ 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 0
V. Stock cf.............. 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
A. Suhoski 1b............ 3 0 1 0 0 0 3 1 0
A. Kapoll pr............ 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Perillo 3b............ 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 1
A. Boehm pr............. 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Huff p................ 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0
S. Minear pr............ 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Rohan c............... 2 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 1
A. Thrower rf............ 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
A. Harvey dh............. 2 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 1
P. Hertzog lf............ 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
B. Bower 2b.............. 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 2 0
Totals................... 21 5 8 5 1 3 15 9 4
Fairmont State 3 (5-9)
Player AB R H RBI BB SO PO A LOB
------------------------------------------------------
Whitley Mongan cf........ 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0
Heidi Hormell 1b......... 1 0 0 0 1 0 5 0 0
Addie Fullen lf.......... 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
Beth Cook 2b............. 3 1 1 0 0 0 2 3 1
Abbi Fetty 3b............ 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
Jenny Stubbs ss.......... 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
Jordan Lewis rf.......... 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1
Becca Sullivan c......... 2 1 1 0 0 1 3 0 1
Carly Clarke dh.......... 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rachel Bias p............ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
Totals................... 16 3 5 3 2 3 15 6 4
Score by Innings R H E
--------------------------------------
Seton Hill.......... 000 32 - 5 8 2
Fairmont State...... 010 02 - 3 5 0
--------------------------------------
E - C. Skrabak; A. Thrower. LOB - SHU 4; FSU 4. 2B - A. Perillo; Mongan;
Lewis. SH - C. Rohan; Hormell; Fetty 2; Stubbs. SF - A. Thrower. CS -
Fullen.
Seton Hill IP H R ER BB SO AB BF
-----------------------------------------------
A. Huff............. 5.0 5 3 1 2 3 16 22
Fairmont State IP H R ER BB SO AB BF
-----------------------------------------------
Rachel Bias......... 5.0 8 5 5 1 3 21 24
Win - A. Huff (2-2). Loss - Bias (3-6). Save - None.
PB - C. Rohan.
Umpires -
Start: 3:30 PM Time: 1:40 Attendance: 65
Weather: cloudy
Game: SHUVFSU1
Play-by-Play
Fairmont State
Seton Hill vs Fairmont State - Play-by-Play
Mar 13, 2017 at Clermont, FL
Score by Innings R H E
--------------------------------------
Seton Hill.......... 000 32 - 5 8 2
Fairmont State...... 010 02 - 3 5 0
--------------------------------------
Seton Hill starters: 12/ss C. Skrabak; 20/cf V. Stock; 11/1b A. Suhoski; 22/3b
A. Perillo; 33/p A. Huff; 3/c C. Rohan; 15/rf A. Thrower; 4/dh A. Harvey; 10/lf
P. Hertzog; 7/2b B. Bower;
Fairmont State starters: 4/cf Mongan; 20/1b Hormell; 21/lf Fullen; 15/2b Cook;
22/3b Fetty; 8/ss Stubbs; 6/rf Lewis; 17/c Sullivan; 7/dh Clarke; 11/p Bias;
Seton Hill 1st - C. Skrabak singled. V. Stock reached on a fielder's
choice; C. Skrabak out at second 2b to ss. A. Suhoski flied out to rf. A.
Perillo lined out to 3b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.
Fairmont State 1st - Mongan struck out. Hormell flied out to rf. Fullen
grounded out to 2b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.
Seton Hill 2nd - A. Huff singled. C. Rohan out at first 3b to 2b, SAC,
bunt; A. Huff advanced to second. A. Thrower grounded out to 2b; A. Huff
advanced to third. A. Harvey struck out looking. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1
LOB.
Fairmont State 2nd - Cook reached on an error by ss. Fetty out at first
p to 2b, SAC, bunt; Cook advanced to second. Stubbs out at first 1b to 2b, SAC,
bunt; Cook advanced to third. Lewis doubled, RBI; Cook scored, unearned.
Sullivan struck out. 1 run, 1 hit, 1 error, 1 LOB.
Seton Hill 3rd - P. Hertzog flied out to rf. C. Skrabak struck out
looking. V. Stock popped up to 1b. 0 runs, 0 hits, 0 errors, 0 LOB.
Fairmont State 3rd - Clarke singled. Mongan grounded out to 2b; Clarke
advanced to second. Hormell out at first p to 2b, SAC, bunt; Clarke advanced to
third. Fullen walked. Fullen out at second p to ss, caught stealing. 0 runs,
1 hit, 0 errors, 1 LOB.
Seton Hill 4th - A. Suhoski grounded out to 2b. A. Perillo singled. A.
Boehm pinch ran for A. Perillo. A. Huff singled; A. Boehm advanced to second.
S. Minear pinch ran for A. Huff. C. Rohan singled; S. Minear advanced to
second; A. Boehm advanced to third. A. Thrower flied out to lf, SF, RBI; C.
Rohan advanced to second; S. Minear advanced to third; A. Boehm scored. A.
Harvey singled, 2 RBI; C. Rohan scored; S. Minear scored. P. Hertzog struck
out. 3 runs, 4 hits, 0 errors, 1 LOB.
Fairmont State 4th - A. Perillo to 3b for A. Boehm. A. Huff to p for S.
Minear. Cook singled. Fetty out at first p to 2b, SAC, bunt; Cook advanced to
second. Stubbs struck out. Lewis popped up to 2b. 0 runs, 1 hit, 0 errors, 1
LOB.
Seton Hill 5th - C. Skrabak grounded out to p. V. Stock walked. A.
Suhoski singled; V. Stock advanced to second. A. Kapoll pinch ran for A.
Suhoski. A. Perillo doubled, 2 RBI; A. Kapoll scored; V. Stock scored. A. Huff
popped up to 2b. C. Rohan grounded out to p. 2 runs, 2 hits, 0 errors, 1
LOB.
Fairmont State 5th - A. Suhoski to 1b for A. Kapoll. Sullivan singled,
advanced to second on a fielding error by rf, advanced to third on the error.
Clarke grounded out to 3b. Mongan doubled, RBI; Sullivan scored. Hormell
walked. Mongan advanced to third on a passed ball. Fullen reached on a
fielder's choice, RBI; Hormell out at second ss to 2b; Mongan scored, unearned.
Cook popped up to 2b. 2 runs, 2 hits, 1 error, 1 LOB.
Line score
Seton Hill 5, Fairmont State 3 (Mar 13, 2017 at Clermont, FL)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Seton Hill.......... 000 32 - 5 8 2 (2-5)
Fairmont State...... 010 02 - 3 5 0 (5-9)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Pitchers: Seton Hill - A. Huff and C. Rohan. Fairmont State - Rachel Bias and Becca Sullivan.
Win-A. Huff(2-2) Loss-Rachel Bias(3-6) T-1:40 A-65
Weather: cloudy
Game: SHUVFSU1